Staff Directory

Carroll Fowler Staff 2018-2019

Click on the individual's name to send an email!

Certificated Directory
Principal  Emily Harry
Vice Principal  Reid Volk
Administrative Assistant   Rachelle Garrett
Preschool
Kaylyn Stromberg
  Chanelle Kangas
  Kelsie Van Rhys
  Rosalind DeCamera
  Elizabeth Pulido
  Ayde De La Torre
Kindergarten Leslie Bynum (TK)
  Blinda Azevedo
  Amanda DeSousa
  Loran Davis
1st Grade Kimberly Reisz 
  Liz Rossini
  Patricia Fareria 
  Griselda Jauregui 
2nd Grade Brad Brink 
  Ashlie Freeberg 
  Kristin Meece 
  Vicki Robinson 
3rd Grade Tammy Ratajczak
  Janel Calou 
  Carol Goehring
  Jennifer Mattos 
4th Grade Erika Hudelson
  Nicolette Garcia 
  Toni Walker-Rose
5th Grade Lisa Highiet 
  Debi Jackson 
  Jindar Johal 
6th Grade Anthony Preciado
  Trinidad Gonzalez
  Isaac Hussein
Music Teacher Monica Silva
P.E. Teacher Bryan Turner
Adaptive P.E. Teacher Patrick Newton
Resource Specialist
Tonya Neep 


Classified Directory
Office Manager Amanda Roe
Attendance Secretary Carolina Delgado
Community Liaison Elizabeth Garcia
Office Clerk II
Genevieve Gonzales
Resource Para II Kathleen Rea
Nurse Rosa Ixta
Nurse Clerk Irma Magana
GE Psychologist Angelica Lopez
Social Skills Facilitator Ali Martinez
Student Support Specialist Daisy Torres-Perez
Tier III Clinician Kourtney Kauffman
Speech Language Pathologist  Rachel Horrocks
Library/Media Tech Meliesa Stiles
EL Testing Assistant Susy Briseno
Kinder Paraprofessional Ayasha Moreno
Kinder Paraprofessional Pam Preciado
Kinder Paraprofessional Alejandra Magallanes Coss
Kinder Paraprofessional Connie Tigner
TK Paraprofessional Megan Humphres
After School Program (ASES/AIP) Amy Hamill
Lead Custodian Penny Segars
PM Custodian Helen Sublaban
PM Custodian Louie Gonzales
Lead Food Service II Lisa Burnett
Food Service I Maria Mendoza
Food Service I Penny Alderete
Food Service I Kristen Chapman
Noon Duty/Crossing am/pm Andrea Hildebrand
Noon Duty Vacant
Noon Duty 
Maria Chavez
Noon Duty Shelia Jones Walbert
Noon Duty/Kinder AM
Pam Preciado
Noon Duty 
Connnie Tigner
Noon Duty/ Breakfast/Bus Supervisor Vicky Chipponeri
Noon Duty                        Audra Cabuses
Crossing Guard PM Vicki O'Brien



Preschool Directory
Program Director Mary Gonzalez
Supervisor
Maria Ruiz
Secretary Cecila Padilla
AM Teacher Kelsie Van Rys
AM Teacher Rosalind DeCamera
PM Teacher Ayde De La Torre
PM Teacher  Elizabeth Pulido
Para II Elizabeth Banda
Para II Erica Vasquez
Preschool Family Advocate Veronica Mendoza
Family Advocate Esther Valadez
Family Advocate Veronica Ortega
Family Advocate
Ambar Cruz
Family Advocate Elvira Ochoa
Food Service Joanne Perry
 Clerk II                                     Lucy Murphy


Pre-School Assessment Team
Speech Amy Shergilt
Psychologist Angelica Lopez